Places with highest and lowest rental yields around Gilbert


Top 20 places with highest rental yields within 50 miles of Gilbert (from Census data)

Place NameMonthly rent($)Median value of house($)Rental Yield (%)
Casa Blanca69863,70013.15
El Mirage1,076107,50012.01
Maricopa1,243132,10011.29
Arizona City87393,10011.25
San Tan Valley1,158126,30011.00
Maricopa-Stanfield1,169130,80010.72
Salt River60668,30010.65
Youngtown960110,00010.47
North Pinal1,071125,20010.27
Eloy73185,60010.25
Coolidge73087,60010.00
Sun Lakes1,929233,2009.93
Sun City1,011126,8009.57
Tolleson858107,7009.56
Avondale1,090138,4009.45
Apache Junction73493,4009.43
Florence866111,0009.36
Pinal County945123,3009.20
Miami54473,2008.92
Superior60682,1008.86

Top 20 places With lowest rental yields within 50 miles of Gilbert (from Census data)

Place NameMonthly rent($)Median value of house($)Rental Yield (%)
Carefree974677,0001.73
Paradise Valley2,0011,000,0012.40
Tonto National Forest1,357646,8002.52
Citrus Park791363,2002.61
Cave Creek1,421553,3003.08
Scottsdale1,127396,7003.41
Fountain Hills1,143357,7003.83
New River1,301312,2005.00
Tempe920213,7005.17
Deer Valley1,310281,1005.59
Litchfield Park1,347288,2005.61
Chandler1,160244,9005.68
Gold Canyon1,245261,0005.72
Guadalupe48394,6006.13
Gila River33564,6006.22
Phoenix910174,4006.26
Glendale857160,6006.40
Mesa872162,2006.45
Anthem1,463249,7007.03
Peoria1,123191,7007.03